EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Developer Discussion > XML Modification Help & Info

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 03-01-2010, 12:43 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default execute an action in a dropdownbox

i try to make a windows with a dropdownbox wich allow to choose a destination and cast the spell/use the object to go to the chosen place

for exemple if i chose in the dropdownbox : Spire portals , it cast the wizard portal to the spire

i tried to use but it's not working
OnSelect="/useability 1634378213"
and
OnSelect="action=/useability 1634378213"

is there a way to execute a command just by selecting a line in the box ?

also how can i make the first line of the dropdownbox always appear first or going back to it after executing a command?

and last question: is it possible to equip an item, use it and maybe equip back the previous item ? for example to use the quel'ule or hua mein item

thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 03-01-2010, 01:23 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

The way you have it, every time you select an item it will try to use ability 1634378213 if you had the syntax correct.

First you never us the / for commands in the script. OnSelect="useability 1634378213" is the correct way.

Here is the way I would do what ur wanting to do..
Code:
<DataSource Name="blah">
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down"/>
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down" id="1634378213"/>
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down" id="1634378214"/>
</DataSource>

<DropDownBox OnSelect="useability SelectedItem.id
SelectedItemIndex=0"/>
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download

Last edited by Landiin : 03-01-2010 at 01:26 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 03-01-2010, 01:23 PM
Drumstix42's Avatar
Drumstix42 Drumstix42 is offline
A Griffon
Featured
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3,287
Send a message via AIM to Drumstix42 Send a message via MSN to Drumstix42 Send a message via Yahoo to Drumstix42
Default

When calling commands via the UI, you never includes the slashes.

And it is possible to swap an item cast it and swap but, BUT the item has it be an instant cast. Fishbone Earring is an example. This is only possible with the in-game macro system though. Don't think there is any other way to equip/de-equip a specific item, unless I'm mistaken.
__________________
"I'm afraid you're guilty of thought-crime. Don't bother getting the door, we'll let ourselves in..."
<Donate to DrumsUI> < [DrumsUI] Updater > < [DrumsUI] Full Interface> < Drumstix42 on Twitch.tv
>
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 03-01-2010, 01:27 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

oh ok i will try like that thanks
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Unread 03-01-2010, 03:10 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

ok so now it work perfectly
i now have to find a way to be able to equip and use an item,
i tried with the id of a macro wich equip and use, but it don't work

as long an item need to be equiped before being used i won't be able to put it in

i was wondering if it was possible to put two command in the same data, when i select it execute the first one , and with the help of a button it execute the second

first one equip and second use , could be a solution but not sure it is do-able

sorry to disturb you again guys but it's not as simple as i tought at first
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Unread 03-01-2010, 04:25 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Something like..
Code:
<DataSource Name="blah">
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down"/>
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down" id="1634378213" Script="what ever script u want"/>
<Data Text="Text Displayed in the drop down" id="1634378214" Script="what ever script u want"/>
</DataSource>

<DropDownBox Name="DDB" OnSelect="useability SelectedItem.id
SelectedItemIndex=0"/>

<Button OnPress="Activated=False Activated=True OnActivate=Parent.DDB.SelectedItem.Script"/>
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Unread 03-01-2010, 11:31 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

i really have a lot to learn thanks you
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Unread 03-02-2010, 01:28 AM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Just remember scripts execute tom to bottom, right to left..
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Unread 03-02-2010, 11:29 AM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

once again i'm stuck so here i am

i must be doing something wrong for the script part , the ui revert back tu default with /loadui each time i try something within the script=""

i tried something like that :
Code:
<Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script= OnActivate = "inventory equipvdl=-703437333"
"use_itemvdl=-703437333" />
or like that :
Code:
<Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script="inventory equipvdl=-703437333"
"use_itemvdl=-703437333" />
also i tried with one command in the script and the ui load without any problem but the script don't work, it tell me this ability isn't available or something like

Code:
  <Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script="inventory equipvdl=-703437333" />
( i got the vdl number by looking at the first number of the item link :
\aITEM -703437333 -1044721553:[Pierre de téléportation de Quel'ule]\/a
am i right ? )

could you give me an example of working script with two command to execute ? or is there a ui piece i could look at to the see how it work ?

and for the button part, do i need to choose a location and size to be able to use it or does it activate each time i choose the line ?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Unread 03-02-2010, 12:42 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Code:
<Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script="inventory equipvdl -703437333
use_itemvdl -703437333
Activated=False" />


<DropDownBox Name="DDB" OnSelect="OnActivated=SelectedItem.Script
Activated=True"/>
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:15 PM
EQAditu's Avatar
EQAditu EQAditu is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Permafrost
Posts: 256
Default

Just as a side note... a few of your code blocks were having trouble because they were invalid XML and EQ2 could not parse it.

<Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script= OnActivate = "inventory equipvdl=-703437333"
"use_itemvdl=-703437333" />


Here we have a quoted string floating alone. It needs to be assigned to an Attribute.
Nothing is being assigned to this Attribute. You cannot assign another Attribute to an Attribute.

A single quoted string must be assigned to an XML Attribute. If you use more than one line, you must not close the quotation. You cannot use quotation marks within a quoted string or it will prematurely close the quotation. To use a quotation mark character in XML, you must use '&quot;'. You shouldn't really have a need to use a quotation mark in EQ2 scripting however... only if you want a quotation mark visible in a label or something.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:20 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

i've finally get it to work partially, but there something strange

if i choose one of the line then clicking the button, the effect of the spell/item ( equip first, and use at second press on the button for the item) launch correctly

but if i try to launch another one after that it's like it keep in memory the first script but not the new one

here is the code for the ui as it is now
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<Page BackgroundColor="#554736" eq2usescomwndcontrols="true" Name="tp" OnHide="visible=True" ScrollExtent="220,20" Size="220,20" UserMovable="true">
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Frame" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="221,21" Size="221,21" />
<Button Location="1,1" Name="TpButton" OnActivate="Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" OnPress="Activated=False Activated=True OnActivate=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" ScrollExtent="19,19" Size="19,19" Style="/CommonElements.SmallPushButton" />
    <Dropdownbox DataSource="TpDestinationDS" Location="20,2" Name="Tp_Dropdownbox" OnSelect="OnActivated=SelectedItem.Script
Activated=True" PackSize="a,f" RowTemplate="/Templates.dropdowntemplate" ScrollExtent="197,18" Size="197,18" Style="/Fetish.dropdownlist.dropdown_default" />
    <DataSource Name="TpDestinationDS">
        <Data Name="TP000" text="Choose Your Destination..." />
        <Data Name="TP001" text="-------------------Spell-------------------" />
        <Data Name="TP002" text="Spire Portal" Script="useability 1634378213"/>
        <Data Name="TP003" text="Druid Ring Portal" Script="useability 41973245"/>
        <Data Name="TP004" text="Home Sweet Home" Script="useability 368171195"/>
        <Data Name="TP005" Text="Guild Hall" Script="useability 3266969222" />
        <Data Name="TP006" text="----------------Item--------------------" />
        <Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script="inventory equipvdl -703437333
use_itemvdl -703437333
Activated=False" />
        <Data Name="TP008" />
        <Data Name="TP009" />
        <Data Name="TP010" />
    </DataSource>    
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Framebutton" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="21,21" Size="21,21" />
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" eq2usecomwndcontrols="true" Location="0,-1" Name="Bkg" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/SpecialElements.Compass.data.bkg.rect" ScrollExtent="218,22" Size="218,22" />
</Page>
is there something odd ? is there a command to reset the last script chosen or something else , searched trough the forum but didn't see anything

Last edited by battosa : 03-02-2010 at 02:23 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:39 PM
Drumstix42's Avatar
Drumstix42 Drumstix42 is offline
A Griffon
Featured
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3,287
Send a message via AIM to Drumstix42 Send a message via MSN to Drumstix42 Send a message via Yahoo to Drumstix42
Default

Are you editing in plain text, or in the UIBuilder?

Because single apostrophe's need to be replaced with &apos;
__________________
"I'm afraid you're guilty of thought-crime. Don't bother getting the door, we'll let ourselves in..."
<Donate to DrumsUI> < [DrumsUI] Updater > < [DrumsUI] Full Interface> < Drumstix42 on Twitch.tv
>
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:43 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

i use notepad, i will change the ' but it that the cause of the problem ? because the ui lauch well and work exepted for the "keep script in memory" thing
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:44 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Try
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<Page BackgroundColor="#554736" eq2usescomwndcontrols="true" Name="tp" OnHide="visible=True" ScrollExtent="220,20" Size="220,20" UserMovable="true">
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Frame" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="221,21" Size="221,21" />
	<Button Location="1,1" Name="TpButton" OnActivate="" OnPress="Activated=True OnActivate=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" ScrollExtent="19,19" Size="19,19" Style="/CommonElements.SmallPushButton" />
    <Dropdownbox DataSource="TpDestinationDS" Location="20,2" Name="Tp_Dropdownbox" OnSelect="Activated=True OnActivated=SelectedItem.Script" PackSize="a,f" RowTemplate="/Templates.dropdowntemplate" ScrollExtent="197,18" Size="197,18" Style="/Fetish.dropdownlist.dropdown_default" />
    <DataSource Name="TpDestinationDS">
        <Data Name="TP000" text="Choose Your Destination..." />
        <Data Name="TP001" text="-------------------Spell-------------------" />
        <Data Name="TP002" text="Spire Portal" Script="useability 1634378213
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP003" text="Druid Ring Portal" Script="useability 41973245
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP004" text="Home Sweet Home" Script="useability 368171195
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP005" Text="Guild Hall" Script="useability 3266969222
Activated=False" />
        <Data Name="TP006" text="----------------Item--------------------" />
        <Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" Script="inventory equipvdl -703437333
use_itemvdl -703437333
Activated=False" />
        <Data Name="TP008" />
        <Data Name="TP009" />
        <Data Name="TP010" />
    </DataSource>    
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Framebutton" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="21,21" Size="21,21" />
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" eq2usecomwndcontrols="true" Location="0,-1" Name="Bkg" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/SpecialElements.Compass.data.bkg.rect" ScrollExtent="218,22" Size="218,22" />
</Page>
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:49 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Drumstix42 View Post
Are you editing in plain text, or in the UIBuilder?

Because single apostrophe's need to be replaced with &apos;
Wrong; I use ' all the time. The only time it brakes things is when you use it like OnPress="say 'Hey that is Randy's car'" The ' obviously breaks the script but OnPress="say 'Hey that is Randys car'" is perfectly acceptable.

If you save in the UIbuilder it will convert them to &apos; for some reason but it isn't needed.
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download

Last edited by Landiin : 03-02-2010 at 02:53 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Unread 03-02-2010, 02:58 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Actually this is better coding here.. It checks to see if a script actually needs to be executed..
Code:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<Page BackgroundColor="#554736" eq2usescomwndcontrols="true" Name="tp" OnHide="visible=True" ScrollExtent="220,20" Size="220,20" UserMovable="true">
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Frame" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="221,21" Size="221,21" />
	<Button Location="1,1" Name="TpButton" OnActivate="" OnPress="Activated=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.IsScript OnActivate=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" ScrollExtent="19,19" Size="19,19" Style="/CommonElements.SmallPushButton" />
    <Dropdownbox DataSource="TpDestinationDS" Location="20,2" Name="Tp_Dropdownbox" OnSelect="Activated=SelectedItem.IsScript OnActivated=SelectedItem.Script" PackSize="a,f" RowTemplate="/Templates.dropdowntemplate" ScrollExtent="197,18" Size="197,18" Style="/Fetish.dropdownlist.dropdown_default" />
    <DataSource Name="TpDestinationDS">
        <Data Name="TP000" text="Choose Your Destination..." IsScript="false"/>
        <Data Name="TP001" text="-------------------Spell-------------------" IsScript="false" />
        <Data Name="TP002" text="Spire Portal" IsScript="true" Script="useability 1634378213
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP003" text="Druid Ring Portal" IsScript="true" Script="useability 41973245
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP004" text="Home Sweet Home" IsScript="true" Script="useability 368171195
Activated=False"/>
        <Data Name="TP005" Text="Guild Hall" IsScript="true" Script="useability 3266969222
Activated=False" />
        <Data Name="TP006" text="----------------Item--------------------" IsScript="false" />
        <Data Name="TP007" text="Quel'ule" IsScript="true" Script="inventory equipvdl -703437333
use_itemvdl -703437333
Activated=False" />
        <Data Name="TP008" />
        <Data Name="TP009" />
        <Data Name="TP010" />
    </DataSource>    
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" Name="Framebutton" PackLocation="left,top" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/rectlist.win_plain" ScrollExtent="21,21" Size="21,21" />
    <Page AbsorbsInput="false" BackgroundOpacity="1.000" eq2usecomwndcontrols="true" Location="0,-1" Name="Bkg" PackSize="absolute,absolute" RStyleDefault="/SpecialElements.Compass.data.bkg.rect" ScrollExtent="218,22" Size="218,22" />
</Page>
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download

Last edited by Landiin : 03-02-2010 at 04:36 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Unread 03-02-2010, 03:06 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

i'm in a raid right know i will try it as soon as i can , thanks for all your help, advice and for pointing my mistake

so the IsScript="true" launch the script without any button if i understand correctly

is there a limitation for using it or can it work with any kind of scripting ?

in this line
<Data Name="TP001" text="-------------------Spell-------------------" IsScript="true" />

you code the IsScript on true but on this one , it's on false
<Data Name="TP006" text="----------------Item--------------------" IsScript="false" />

is there a reason ? i would like to understand how it work


Edit i saw the button line after re-reading the code

<Button Location="1,1" Name="TpButton" OnActivate="" OnPress="Activated=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.IsScript OnActivate=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" ScrollExtent="19,19" Size="19,19" Style="/CommonElements.SmallPushButton" />

is it normal to leave this OnActivate empty ?

Last edited by battosa : 03-02-2010 at 03:31 PM. Reason: reread the code more carefully :p
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Unread 03-02-2010, 04:34 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by battosa View Post
i'm in a raid right know i will try it as soon as i can , thanks for all your help, advice and for pointing my mistake

so the IsScript="true" launch the script without any button if i understand correctly
That and it stops the script from activating the object thus leaving it activated and the OnActivate code never firing again for the live of the loggin.
Quote:
Originally Posted by battosa View Post
is there a limitation for using it or can it work with any kind of scripting ?
Nope none.
Quote:
Originally Posted by battosa View Post
in this line
<Data Name="TP001" text="-------------------Spell-------------------" IsScript="true" />

you code the IsScript on true but on this one , it's on false
<Data Name="TP006" text="----------------Item--------------------" IsScript="false" />

is there a reason ? i would like to understand how it work
Copy and paste FTW! (mistyped, I corrected it but not in time it seems)
Quote:
Originally Posted by battosa View Post
Edit i saw the button line after re-reading the code

<Button Location="1,1" Name="TpButton" OnActivate="" OnPress="Activated=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.IsScript OnActivate=Parent.Tp_Dropdownbox.SelectedItem.Script" ScrollExtent="19,19" Size="19,19" Style="/CommonElements.SmallPushButton" />

is it normal to leave this OnActivate empty ?
Normal? Hmm It doesn't matter if you leave it blank or leave that attribute out. I just blanked it out and moved on..
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Unread 03-02-2010, 05:54 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

so i tested the two version , ( with IsScript and without it ) and none work , it does the same thing i described before

i really don't know what to do , i understand most of my mistake with the help of your comment , but now i'm completely lost

otherwise maybe i will be making two dropdownbox, one for the spell the other for item but it's strange it don't work multiple time with only one DDB :/
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Unread 03-02-2010, 06:38 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

HAHA me and my no prof reading..

Change OnActivated to OnActivate in the Dropdownbox..

Mybad..
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Unread 03-02-2010, 11:26 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

lol coding can be really strict

i will try it after work
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Unread 03-03-2010, 12:29 AM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Crushbone
Posts: 2,667
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by battosa View Post
lol coding can be really strict
I nominate that line for understatement of the year
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Unread 03-03-2010, 09:12 AM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

Thanks it work perfectly now now i just need to gather all the vdl number for all the item with Teleports effect

edit : hum i just noticed a thing, the home tp id number change with the town your from, is there a way to imput all the ability id under the same line , so when i click the "home sweet home" line it will be able to launch the available "city tp" ? Found the solution, i was thinking to hard ^^

if i can disturb you one last time , i know i's impossible to create a slot to contain an ingame macro , but is there a way to add a button to equip the previous item ( after using a script with an item ) without specifying a vdl number or something like

because no one use the same item , if in my case i use one of the SF charm, someone else might use a better item in the slot where the script equip an item before using it ( don't know if i'm explaining well :/ )

Last edited by battosa : 03-03-2010 at 01:27 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Unread 03-03-2010, 12:55 PM
battosa battosa is offline
A Berserk Golem
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 58
Default

i tried to put some color on the text but it don't seem to work

i tried with TextColor

Code:
 <Data Name="TP007" TextColor="#CCCCFF" text="***ANTONICA***" IsScript="false" />
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:00 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | WoWInterface | LoTROInterface | ESOUI | MMOUI