Quantcast G15 Support? - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > ThorUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 03-05-2008, 07:34 PM
lancelot76 lancelot76 is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Guk
Posts: 11
Default G15 Support?

This probably isn't as much of a concern unless you use the G15 keyboard...but does anyone have any ideas on how (or if) we can use the new G15 functionality while using Thor? Any thoughts or advice greatly appreciated...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 03-06-2008, 03:08 AM
gm9 gm9 is offline
gm10-1
Premium Member
EQ2Interface Super Mod
Featured
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,479
Default

Add

<include>eq2ui_mainhud_g15.xml</include>

to ThorUI's eq2ui_mainhud.xml.
__________________
P R O F I T U I ∙ R E B O R N [Auto-Updater] | [Portal] | [F.A.Q.] | [Support Forums]
~ Retired ~
If it does not work, you likely installed it incorrectly. Always try a clean install before reporting bugs.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 03-06-2008, 03:38 AM
lancelot76 lancelot76 is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Guk
Posts: 11
Default

Thanks! The only issue I see (at least in my Thor UI folder) is that there is no mainhud.xml, in there are just the mainhud.xml_<feature> type files. I think Faeytl set it up so that it points to the default UI, in which case I should already have it enabled. I'll tinker around with my G15 and see what I come up with. This really helps though because I know what to look for. Thank you much!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 03-06-2008, 05:02 AM
gm9 gm9 is offline
gm10-1
Premium Member
EQ2Interface Super Mod
Featured
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,479
Default

Oh ok, even better, good to know. In that case you do not need to do anything, but from what I saw in other posts you may need to update your Logitech drivers
__________________
P R O F I T U I ∙ R E B O R N [Auto-Updater] | [Portal] | [F.A.Q.] | [Support Forums]
~ Retired ~
If it does not work, you likely installed it incorrectly. Always try a clean install before reporting bugs.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:03 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface