Quantcast
Still working? - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > eXtremeUI

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-15-2011, 10:12 PM
spr808 spr808 is offline
A Coastal Crab
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Server: Unkown
Posts: 1
Default Still working?

I see this has not been updated in a very long time. Is it still working? I would like to try it out, but don't want to DL it if it is no longer operational. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-16-2011, 01:30 AM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,457
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Yup it should be. Let me know if something isn't and I'll get it fixed right up for u.
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-23-2011, 11:55 AM
Starzr Starzr is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3
Default Shinys

From what i heard profit had the same issue till it got updated but Collections can not be right clicked and added to collections anymore.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-23-2011, 03:03 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,457
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

I havn't had any issues adding collections. Are you having issues adding them or just saying Profit is?
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-23-2011, 07:39 PM
Starzr Starzr is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3
Default

I still cant add shinys to collections. (have to change ui to default then change back) (i use extreme ui with a different group/raid window) If you want just let me know the file you want to see and i can paste it
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-27-2011, 09:09 PM
Attono Attono is offline
A Coastal Crab
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Server: Najena
Posts: 1
Default

Collections not working for me as well, either double click or right click
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-28-2011, 10:07 AM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,457
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Hmm, it is working fine for me. Maybe post your uisettings file and I'll try it out and see if that causes it. IDK at this point.
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-28-2011, 10:36 AM
gm9 gm9 is offline
gm10-1
Premium Member
EQ2Interface Super Mod
Featured
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Runnyeye
Posts: 6,478
Default

Switching to /defaultui once fixed it for the ProfitUI guys I saw, maybe try that. And I agree it's likely something in the uisettings.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:57 PM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface